I'm BACK!!!

Hey girlies! I'm like finally back! First day of school was yesterday :( but today we got our laptops back so I'm back to blogging! I'm sorry I don't have much time today, but I promise I will do all the girl advice stuff and answer all the other questions I got in emails this summer. I appreciate your patience with that though. And thanks for emailing me! It means a lot and lets me know that y'all care about me too!

News about school: I like my teachers, but my class is sort of an odd mix if you know what I mean... we got all the misfits I guess, and all the really quiet people.

AWWW! Just a random pic that I thought was cute!
Before summer was over, I posted a list of what I wanted to do this summer... guess how much of it I actually did? Yeah, if you guessed almost none, you were correct! This is sort of a random post, I'll be skipping around a bit here. My apologies! I watched AGT of course which is still going on. Tonight they reveal who moves on to the finals... I like almost every act though!!! I also went to that career thing that my mom signed me up for and that was kind of fun too I guess. I did soccer camp and music camp which were both really fun too! And..... (drumroll please!) I went to CO and was there on my bday, July 29! Yes I was named after my birth month. Dorky, I know. That was pretty fun! I got my ears double pierced, and my brother did pick up the hint about the horseshoe earrings! Yaya!
And the grand finale: I read. A lot. I only did one book review if I can recall correctly, and I'm sorry about that. It's just a pain to type out a whole book review on my little ipod. I will review a lot of them this year though! And now I am dogsitting a dog named Chloey, same name as Sea's dog Chloe, just spelled differently. She's a yorkie! Adorable!

I also apologize for not being able to comment on your blogs! There is a glitch on my ipod that doesn't allow me to comment on anyone's blogs, not even my own. I will be better about that now that I have my laptop to do it on!

With Tubesdays... please give me your feedback or videos that you want me to post for it! I have PLENTY of funny one's but I'll run out sooner or later. Do you guys even watch the videos? Tell me if you don't, I won't be offended, but if you don't I'll do a poll to see if people even want to do that. Get my drift?  Ok. I must go now, I'll do a book review, girl advice, or answer some of your random questions ASAP! I promise... possibly later tonight, but I'm not sure if I'll have time yet.
Ok! Love y'all appropriately (that's something Christine's youth paster says and I think it's funny!),
JULYABELLE oops caps lock...

Comments

  1. First of all, HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY! I hope you had a fun day. Did you get any presents? :)

    I guess it's better that your classroom is quiet like that. Better than having annoying students who bug others. ;)

    Thank you for commenting on my blog. So glad you are back! Hope your summer was great. If you need the links to my paperback book, let me know.

    I left you a comment but pasted it here in case you don't see it on my blog.


    LOL, Hi July! :) Omg, yes, it is also available in paperback, no worries. I included the links on my website if you want to order them online. Up to you. :)

    http://hildaleticiadominguez.com/

    I would so love that! Please please let me know when you write the review. I'm so grateful to you. You made my day! :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks for the birthday wish! I got my ears double pierced, earrings, Barnes and Nobles gift card, and money. I will buy your book if there is anything left on the B&N gift card after I buy the books I've been saving up for forever! Can't wait to read it! I actually really liked my class last year. We were really loud and wild, but we were practically like a family and felt totally comfortable together. This year it's a bit awkward. Thanks so much for letting me know about the details of your book! Much appreciated! Just an FYI, I may not get to the review for a while because I first have to get the book from somewhere whether I buy it or find it at the library, and then I have to get through a whole list of books before I can even read it. Can't wait though!

      Delete
  2. You are very welcome, and no pressure about getting my book. Whenever you want to. :)

    You liked your class last year? That sounds fun!

    ReplyDelete
  3. 1st off ur lucky 2 go 2 that school. i have 2 go 2 a school where every1 gets under my skin min their own individual ways (so basicly like 3 years younger versions of my brothers friends ;) 2ndly how long do u have chloey? cause i must meggie

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm not sure how long I'll have Chloey yet... her owner had double knee replacement so it could be a while, but she originally thought only two weeks. But it could be one-ish more week. I'm not sure. ;)

      Delete
  4. YES!!! YOU"RE BACK!!! I'm so happy it's sad. :P.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha lol! I'm backkkkk!!!! I read everybody's blog every single day of the summer, but I couldn't comment... now that's sad... ;)

      Delete

Post a Comment

Hello there! Thanks for commenting! I love hearing from y'all and having good discussions as long as they're kept respectful. Thanks again for dropping by my little corner of the blogosphere. I'd really appreciate if you could give me a follow as well *hint, hint* Happy blogging!